Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,8184,858
BustAfghanistan 7,3384,560
BatnaAlgeria 7,3794,586
BecharAlgeria 7,3434,563
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5244,675
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2114,481
BiskraAlgeria 7,3054,540
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5924,097
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,4734,644
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3054,540
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3184,548
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,7174,174
ByrdAntarctica 8,0585,007
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4825,271
BarilocheArgentina 9,0625,631
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3555,192
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6686,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4037,086
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2385,740
BrestBelarus 8,7545,440
BrusselsBelgium 8,9725,575
Belize CityBelize 13,7478,542
BeninBenin 4,7782,969
BohiconBenin 4,8703,026
BermudaBermuda 12,0457,485
BageBrazil 8,1065,037
BambuiBrazil 7,8024,849
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5374,684
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7034,786
BarcelosBrazil 10,3646,440
BarraBrazil 7,9124,917
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3845,210
BarreirasBrazil 8,0465,000
BelémBrazil 8,9025,532
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6064,726
BelterraBrazil 9,4895,897
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0985,032
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8794,896
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8384,871
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1735,079
BrevesBrazil 9,0915,649
BurgasBulgaria 7,6634,762
BurundiBurundi 2,5671,595
BatouriCameroon 3,8722,406
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0308,097
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,54210,279
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3908,942
Banff, AbCanada 16,0799,992
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6098,456
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0807,507
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,9639,920
Bissett, MbCanada 14,7979,195
Blue River, BcCanada 16,23110,086
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4578,362
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,64010,341
Brandon, MbCanada 15,1189,394
Broadview, SkCanada 15,2849,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,9068,020
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,75810,414
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1576,933
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,37810,178
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,6269,089
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6782,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1712,592
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8545,502
BeijingChina 11,4637,123
BarranquillaColombia 12,1197,531
Benito SalasColombia 11,7927,328
BogotáColombia 11,7637,310
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5165,292
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3632,090
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1071,930
BaniDominican Republic 12,0057,460
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0777,505
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9587,431
BahariyaEgypt 6,0833,780
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1613,829
BiarritzFrance 8,4485,250
BordeauxFrance 8,5475,311
BrestFrance 9,0375,616
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2489,475
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2509,476
BitamGabon 3,8012,362
BanjulGambia 6,7964,223
BerlinGermany 8,9325,551
BrockenGermany 8,9175,541
BokeGuinea 6,4674,019
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5984,100
BudapestHungary 8,3005,158
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2905,151
BangaloreIndia 6,6544,135
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6384,125
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8484,877
BikanerIndia 7,5354,682
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5225,917
BabolsarIran 7,3634,576
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5374,062
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3474,566
Bandar LengehIran 6,4003,977
BirjandIran 7,2214,487
BushehrIran 6,4974,037
BaghdadIraq 6,7664,205
BasraIraq 6,5704,082
BelmulletIreland 9,7876,082
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6025,967
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6484,752
BergamoItaly 8,2955,155
BolognaItaly 8,1345,055
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3375,181
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4994,660
BrindisiItaly 7,5734,706
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2943,290
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4423,382
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2565,752
BeirutLebanon 6,7044,166
BenghaziLibya 6,5974,100
BirzaiLithuania 9,1965,715
BitolaMacedonia 7,5604,698
BlantyreMalawi 1,249776
BvumbweMalawi 1,227763
BintuluMalaysia 9,3595,816
BamakoMali 6,0583,764
Bko-SMali 6,0453,756
BougounMali 5,9223,680
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3444,563
BaitagMongolia 10,0846,267
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4986,524
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1686,940
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5427,173
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4357,106
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6636,626
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5127,154
BulganMongolia 11,0016,836
BhamawMyanmar 9,0525,625
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9286,791
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9716,817
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7377,293
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0648,118
BilmaNiger 5,3793,343
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2693,274
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2486,990
BergenNorway 9,9266,168
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9246,167
BjornoyaNorway 11,2496,990
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,5026,526
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3366,423
BadinPakistan 6,9684,330
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6974,783
BalakotPakistan 8,0845,023
BarkhanPakistan 7,4794,648
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5057,771
BascoPhilippines 11,0766,883
BialystokPoland 8,8675,510
BejaPortugal 8,2305,114
BragancaPortugal 8,5185,293
BistritaRomania 8,1985,094
BucharestRomania 7,8944,906
BajkitRussia 11,3707,065
BarabinskRussia 10,1256,292
BarnaulRussia 10,2006,339
BerezovoRussia 10,4646,503
BiserRussia 9,7776,076
BlagovescenskRussia 12,6607,867
BogdarinRussia 11,8977,393
BogucanyRussia 11,2186,971
BomnakRussia 12,8517,986
BorRussia 11,0946,894
BorzjaRussia 11,9207,407
BratskRussia 11,3157,031
BelgradeSerbia 7,9844,961
BoSierra Leone 5,9973,727
BontheSierra Leone 6,0293,746
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4015,221
BerberaSomalia 4,3552,706
BusanSouth Korea 12,3247,658
BadajozSpain 8,2565,131
BarcelonaSpain 8,0955,030
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4305,238
BabanusaSudan 4,2042,612
BaselSwitzerland 8,5485,312
BernSwitzerland 8,4855,272
BangkokThailand 8,7195,418
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7345,427
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7825,457
BizerteTunisia 7,4144,607
BalikesirTurkey 7,3414,562
BursaTurkey 7,4004,598
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8124,855
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7546,061
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6876,020
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6896,021
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3285,797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1665,696
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1125,662
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,01110,571
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,2629,484
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2918,259
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,9909,315
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,9929,316
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3698,929
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4138,957
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,2719,489
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6438,478
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8898,009
Beeville, TxUsa 15,0029,322
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6099,078
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,18910,681
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,0619,980
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,0168,088
Bettles, AkUsa 15,4999,631
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,8219,831
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0838,751
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,8579,853
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2978,263
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0658,740
Bishop, CaUsa 16,90310,504
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,2519,477
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5718,433
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5628,428
Blaine, WaUsa 16,63910,339
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8498,606
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0308,097
Boerne, TxUsa 15,1219,396
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,51210,260
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2508,855
Boonton, NjUsa 13,1408,165
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,9018,017
Bowler, WiUsa 14,3668,927
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0568,735
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5149,019
Brenham, TxUsa 14,9049,262
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0428,104
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4919,005
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7308,532
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,4728,372
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3948,944
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,2789,494
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3358,908
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9169,269
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6879,126
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,49110,247
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5908,445
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8508,606
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5308,408
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5209,023
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6188,462
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5339,031
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1168,150
Burns, OregonUsa 16,72010,390
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0995,033
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0806,885
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5387,170
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 749465
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 735457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -