Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,5694,704
ChlefAlgeria 7,6254,739
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4224,612
CeresArgentina 8,8615,506
ChamicalArgentina 9,2145,726
ChepesArgentina 9,1935,713
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5695,325
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4535,253
CórdobaArgentina 8,9915,587
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9845,583
CorrientesArgentina 8,6885,399
CairnsAustralia 11,4747,130
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5666,566
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1165,044
CedunaAustralia 9,5555,937
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9236,788
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,7836,700
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5656,566
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4187,095
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1986,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3615,817
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4825,271
CharnocksBarbados 10,7096,655
CotonouBenin 4,7782,969
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2944,532
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3034,538
CabroboBrazil 7,6494,753
CaceresBrazil 9,1125,662
CaetiteBrazil 7,7254,800
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3674,578
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6145,353
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2455,123
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6544,756
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8264,863
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2924,531
CaparaoBrazil 7,3814,587
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2065,099
CaratingaBrazil 7,4374,622
CaravelasBrazil 7,2364,496
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8484,877
CarolinaBrazil 8,5165,292
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9924,966
CataguasesBrazil 7,4284,616
CatalaoBrazil 8,0705,015
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0444,998
CaxiasBrazil 8,2245,111
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9304,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3974,597
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4754,645
ChapecoBrazil 8,1415,059
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1795,704
CipoBrazil 7,4494,629
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6535,377
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5944,719
CordeiroBrazil 7,3714,580
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9634,949
CorumbaBrazil 8,9525,563
CoximBrazil 8,7165,417
CrateusBrazil 7,9434,936
CuiabaBrazil 8,9835,582
CuritibaBrazil 7,8984,908
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,9929,937
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4788,996
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,70610,381
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,7907,948
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,0408,103
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,1168,150
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,9019,260
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,79210,435
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,79910,439
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2237,595
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,31610,139
Chapais, QcCanada 13,3308,284
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6837,881
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3997,705
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,4017,706
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,68510,368
Chatham, NbCanada 12,5937,826
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1788,810
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6508,482
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,6687,872
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4949,007
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,8749,243
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1138,149
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,5929,689
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7948,572
Comox, BcCanada 16,70410,380
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9019,260
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,8048,578
Coronation, AbCanada 15,7859,809
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,18310,057
ChicoChile 8,8205,481
ChillanChile 9,3685,821
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4385,865
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7136,036
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9685,573
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3905,835
ChangchunChina 12,3177,654
ChangduChina 9,4835,893
ChangshaChina 10,6196,599
ChengduChina 10,0036,216
ChongqingChina 10,1476,305
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7567,305
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1235,048
CamagueyCuba 12,8717,998
CasablancaCuba 13,3668,306
ChebCzech Republic 8,6955,403
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2905,773
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0207,469
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0687,499
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0187,468
CanarEcuador 11,8677,374
CairoEgypt 6,2763,900
CaenFrance 8,9635,570
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6585,380
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6035,967
CocobeachGabon 3,8182,373
CologneGermany 8,9175,541
ChiosGreece 7,2134,482
CorfuGreece 7,4254,614
ConakryGuinea 6,2693,896
CatacamasHonduras 13,4058,330
CholutecaHonduras 13,4598,364
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8714,269
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6675,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6675,386
ChahbaharIran 6,5534,072
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7026,029
ClonesIreland 9,6806,015
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7256,043
CorkIreland 9,5185,914
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5135,912
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6444,750
CameriItaly 8,3085,163
CampobassoItaly 7,7394,809
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6964,782
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6164,732
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7144,794
Cape MeleItaly 8,1595,070
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5604,698
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2914,530
CerviaItaly 8,0785,020
CiampinoItaly 7,8144,856
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1145,042
Cisa PassItaly 8,1645,073
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8574,882
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3275,175
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2054,478
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4104,605
ChibaJapan 13,3068,269
ChichibuJapan 13,2258,218
ChichijimaJapan 13,2598,239
ChoshiJapan 13,3768,312
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7564,199
ChilekaMalawi 1,249776
ChitedzeMalawi 1,397868
ChitipaMalawi 1,8631,158
ChihuahuaMexico 15,8099,824
ComitanMexico 14,0768,747
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4268,343
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6927,265
ChoirMongolia 11,1826,949
CasablancaMorocco 7,8204,860
ChindeMozambique 1,020634
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0875,025
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1377,542
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0286,853
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3097,027
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5327,166
CondegaNicaragua 13,3868,318
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7344,806
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0497,487
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3107,650
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2747,627
ChhorPakistan 7,1004,412
ChitralPakistan 8,1265,050
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3905,214
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7445,434
CajamarcaPeru 11,5757,193
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5667,187
ChiclayoPeru 11,7237,285
ChimbotePeru 11,4697,127
CuzcoPeru 10,6046,589
CzestochowaPoland 8,6605,381
CoimbraPortugal 8,4545,253
CalafatRomania 7,8644,887
CeahlauRomania 8,1755,080
ClujRomania 8,1655,074
ConstantaRomania 7,8494,877
CraiovaRomania 7,8904,903
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4787,754
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0986,897
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5078,394
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8689,239
Cape UelenRussia 15,3529,540
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,4338,348
CaraRussia 12,2657,622
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9166,162
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2238,839
ChitaRussia 11,7807,320
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7927,328
CokurdahRussia 13,7358,535
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,6517,861
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,474916
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3707,687
CaceresSpain 8,2865,149
CadizSpain 8,0154,981
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1265,050
CordobaSpain 8,0635,011
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4213,990
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9745,576
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7995,468
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8705,512
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0225,606
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7375,429
ChumphonThailand 8,4065,224
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4074,603
CorumTurkey 7,4484,628
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,0174,982
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9794,958
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2815,767
CernovcyUkraine 8,3235,172
ChernigovUkraine 8,6515,376
CarrascoUruguay 8,1345,055
ColoniaUruguay 8,2995,157
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4417,110
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3368,908
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,2308,221
Camden, ScUsa 13,5538,422
Canton, NyUsa 13,2708,246
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,0149,330
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0998,140
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7787,941
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,4208,960
Casper, WyUsa 15,7789,805
Centralia, WaUsa 16,78910,433
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,3908,321
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4218,340
Charles City, IaUsa 14,6899,128
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4288,344
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4388,350
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6968,511
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5758,435
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4208,339
Chaska, MnUsa 14,7299,153
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,9528,670
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1158,150
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,0518,110
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4698,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,4649,609
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,6789,742
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2568,859
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2708,867
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,10810,631
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7718,557
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,6789,743
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9708,681
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9588,674
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8318,594
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8599,234
Clark, SdUsa 15,0729,366
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,4618,986
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,1448,789
Clayton, NmUsa 15,5779,680
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7668,554
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4438,975
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,61410,324
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0318,719
College Park, MdUsa 13,3098,270
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,7009,756
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6189,084
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5628,428
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0788,748
Columbus, InUsa 14,0838,752
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8529,229
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8318,595
Conception, MoUsa 14,8609,234
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0879,375
Conway, ArUsa 14,5659,051
Conway, ScUsa 13,3738,310
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2338,223
Corning, ArUsa 14,4879,002
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,0948,137
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9669,300
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,9409,284
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3238,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,96010,539
Covington, LaUsa 14,3168,896
Covington, TnUsa 14,3978,947
Crete, NeUsa 15,0279,338
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,7839,808
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2435,122
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2435,122
CaracasVenezuela 11,3167,032
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8746,757
CoroVenezuela 11,6377,231
ChipataZambia 1,429888
ChomaZambia 1,137707
ChipingeZimbabwe 698434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -