Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0903,784
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3944,594
DavisAntarctica 5,6083,485
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3786,449
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3436,427
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0124,357
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7276,666
DhakaBangladesh 8,4575,256
D’UccleBelgium 8,9725,575
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6424,749
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0705,636
DouradosBrazil 8,5545,315
DoualaCameroon 4,0852,539
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1397,543
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,0919,378
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,0159,952
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,15610,039
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0907,513
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,2178,213
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1458,168
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6129,080
DuianChina 9,8796,139
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7864,839
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4082,739
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1957,578
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1267,535
DabaaEgypt 6,3853,968
DakhlaEgypt 5,7693,585
DijonFrance 8,5915,339
DresdenGermany 8,7815,457
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9457,423
DebrecenHungary 8,2645,135
DalatangiIceland 10,8806,761
DaltonganjIndia 7,9814,960
DarbhangaIndia 8,2755,142
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0685,635
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0775,641
DumkaIndia 8,2435,123
DwarkaIndia 6,7824,215
DezfulIran 6,7674,205
DublinIreland 9,5755,950
DecimomannuItaly 7,6584,759
DobbiacoItaly 8,3445,185
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3283,311
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5284,056
DagorettiKenya 2,8471,769
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1585,691
DedzaMalawi 1,375854
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7676,691
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7447,298
DaweiMyanmar 8,5255,297
De BiltNetherlands 9,0815,643
De KooyNetherlands 9,1765,702
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1815,705
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7767,317
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2917,016
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9836,825
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9976,834
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7736,073
DalbandinPakistan 7,0914,406
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7194,797
DirPakistan 8,0705,015
DroshPakistan 8,0985,032
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7166,659
DohaQatar 6,1403,815
DorohoiRomania 8,2765,143
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6797,257
DudinkaRussia 11,5157,156
DzardzanRussia 12,8367,977
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1943,849
DakarSenegal 6,9634,327
DaruSierra Leone 5,9243,681
DurbanSouth Africa 404251
DamazinSudan 4,2532,643
DongolaSudan 5,0603,144
DamascusSyria 6,6674,143
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6684,144
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9204,300
DusanbeTajikistan 8,2095,101
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,3261,446
DjerbaTunisia 7,0014,351
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2034,476
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8366,112
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5815,954
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3415,183
DonetskUkraine 8,2995,157
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2963,912
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8338,596
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4658,367
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,9859,312
Danville, IlUsa 14,2658,864
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4638,366
Davenport, WaUsa 16,44410,218
David City, NeUsa 15,0379,344
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9348,658
Dayton, WaUsa 16,50510,256
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,9428,664
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,79610,437
Decatur, IlUsa 14,3498,917
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3239,522
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8418,601
Delphine, InUsa 14,1888,817
Denton, MdUsa 13,2308,221
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,7029,757
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,7469,163
Deseret, UtUsa 16,40510,194
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,8819,247
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8968,635
Dickson, TnUsa 14,1658,803
Dillon, MtUsa 16,21510,076
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4438,975
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,2929,503
Dover, DeUsa 13,2308,221
Dover, TnUsa 14,2198,836
Dublin, TxUsa 15,0829,372
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5029,012
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,6049,075
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3328,906
Durham, NhUsa 12,9148,025
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5164,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -