Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,7854,838
GhazniAfghanistan 7,7334,805
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1444,440
General PicoArgentina 8,7465,435
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4335,240
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2213,245
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,4636,502
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0535,004
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4555,875
GrazAustria 8,3045,160
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6164,733
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6434,750
GomelBelarus 8,7555,440
GrodnoBelarus 8,9155,540
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3514,568
GoianiaBrazil 8,2635,135
GoiasBrazil 8,3835,209
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4544,632
GrajauBrazil 8,4885,274
GuairaBrazil 8,4205,232
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8204,860
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3064,540
GarouaCameroon 4,4062,738
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8867,386
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,6019,073
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,70610,381
Golden, BcCanada 16,15510,039
Goose, NfCanada 12,4257,721
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8678,617
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,9969,940
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4957,764
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,3437,670
GanzhouChina 10,6916,644
GuangzhouChina 10,4226,476
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0577,492
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9807,445
GonderEthiopia 4,3752,719
GourdonFrance 8,4625,258
GrenobleFrance 8,3575,193
GeisenheimGermany 8,7905,462
GorlitzGermany 8,7635,445
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9324,929
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8508,607
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2736,384
GoaIndia 6,5484,069
GuwahatiIndia 8,7125,414
GelaItaly 7,2704,517
GenoaItaly 8,1885,088
GhediItaly 8,2545,129
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6044,725
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6984,784
GrossetoItaly 7,9534,942
GrottaglieItaly 7,5684,703
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8384,871
GuidoniaItaly 7,8304,866
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3873,348
GifuJapan 13,0078,083
GaoMali 5,8143,613
GuamMariana Islands 13,0028,080
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3559,542
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,1619,421
GuaymasMexico 16,26910,109
GaluutMongolia 10,6616,625
GemertNetherlands 9,0115,600
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5467,175
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3387,046
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8387,356
GayaNiger 5,1993,230
GardermoenNorway 9,7956,087
GeiloNorway 9,8816,140
GdanskPoland 9,0565,627
GalatiRomania 7,9914,966
Gor’KijRussia 9,2575,753
GorznyjRussia 7,8794,896
GridinoRussia 10,2616,376
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0782,534
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,2283,870
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1305,052
GijonSpain 8,6305,363
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2332,631
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5122,804
GoteborgSweden 9,5155,913
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5235,918
GothenburgSweden 9,5145,912
GunnarnSweden 10,2226,352
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4565,254
GabesTunisia 7,0554,384
GafsaTunisia 7,1534,445
GiresunTurkey 7,5154,670
GoztepeTurkey 7,4794,647
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,7184,796
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,5274,677
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7406,053
GajvoronUkraine 8,3055,161
GeniceskUkraine 8,0705,015
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,1698,805
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,7099,761
Galva, IlUsa 14,4448,976
Galveston, TxUsa 14,7369,157
Geneva, NeUsa 15,1119,390
Genoa, NeUsa 15,1119,390
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,6379,717
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6408,476
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,1818,191
Golconda, NvUsa 16,67410,361
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,3188,276
Goodland, KsUsa 15,4349,591
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,2789,494
Grafton, NdUsa 14,9499,289
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4849,001
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,1389,407
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,0239,957
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0808,750
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,08710,618
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8009,197
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,9979,940
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2968,883
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0958,759
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,1698,805
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5068,393
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0568,735
Greenville, MsUsa 14,4458,976
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0108,706
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6058,454
Greenville, TxUsa 14,9209,271
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,6828,502
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6628,490
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,4959,007
Groton, CtUsa 12,9458,044
Gulkana, AkUsa 16,0249,958
GuanareVenezuela 11,5307,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5517,178
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8696,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -