Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4874,653
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9734,333
HuamboAngola 2,2021,368
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7396,052
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9456,180
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9306,170
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0986,896
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5195,915
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,09210,000
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3827,695
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,3867,697
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4237,720
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8588,612
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4439,596
Hope, BcCanada 16,54110,279
HaikouChina 9,9606,189
HailarChina 12,0917,514
HamiChina 9,9866,205
HetanChina 8,7055,410
HavanaCuba 13,3658,305
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9217,408
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8617,370
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1567,554
HelwanEgypt 6,2493,883
HurguadaEgypt 5,9533,700
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3906,457
HelsinkiFinland 9,6375,988
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6525,998
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0059,325
HamburgGermany 9,1235,669
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1235,669
HannoverGermany 9,0075,597
HelgolandGermany 9,2285,734
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4865,273
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8864,279
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4677,747
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,04411,834
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,93811,769
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8476,740
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0584,386
HaifaIsrael 6,5904,095
HaboroJapan 13,6058,454
HachijojimaJapan 13,2138,211
HachinoheJapan 13,5328,409
HagiJapan 12,5077,772
HakodateJapan 13,4918,383
HamadaJapan 12,5817,818
HamamatsuJapan 13,0738,124
HikoneJapan 12,9588,052
HimejiJapan 12,8067,958
HiradoJapan 12,3087,648
HirooJapan 13,7088,518
HiroshimaJapan 12,6007,830
HitaJapan 12,4297,723
HitoyoshiJapan 12,3747,690
HunLibya 6,3783,963
HomboriMali 5,8363,627
HomalinMyanmar 8,9015,531
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6335,364
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4127,091
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2636,999
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8796,760
HororataNew Zealand 11,2777,007
HyderabadPakistan 7,0044,352
HuanucoPeru 11,2086,965
HelPoland 9,0775,641
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,1718,184
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3006,400
HatangaRussia 12,1707,563
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6496,618
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9732,469
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0943,787
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3525,190
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2098,208
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1457,547
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4607,743
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4814,027
HalaibSudan 5,4313,375
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6562,893
HudeibaSudan 4,8913,039
HaparandaSweden 10,2656,379
HarnosandSweden 9,9616,190
HamaSyria 6,8584,262
HassakahSyria 7,0594,386
Hua HinThailand 8,5975,342
HakkariTurkey 7,2274,491
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4045,844
HersonUkraine 8,1155,043
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4355,242
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,9449,286
Hanover, NhUsa 13,0168,088
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3328,906
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3288,282
Hart, MiUsa 14,1268,778
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,0238,093
Hartington, NeUsa 15,0399,345
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7388,537
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,4999,631
Hays, KsUsa 15,2059,448
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,23610,711
Hebron, NeUsa 15,1169,393
Helena, MtUsa 16,0789,991
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4738,372
Henderson, NcUsa 13,3338,285
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6658,492
Hermit, CoUsa 15,9079,885
Hernando, MsUsa 14,3818,937
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9648,678
Highmore, SdUsa 15,1509,414
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,1698,183
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,3418,912
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0318,719
Holly, CoUsa 15,4709,613
Homer, AkUsa 16,30710,133
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2408,849
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,1868,815
Horton, KsUsa 14,9059,262
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,4999,631
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5518,421
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0238,714
Houma, LaUsa 14,3548,920
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8019,198
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7778,561
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0878,754
Huron, SdUsa 15,0979,381
HanoiVietnam 9,6175,976
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1335,675
HarareZimbabwe 936582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -