Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4694,020
In SalahAlgeria 6,6994,163
InnsbruckAustria 8,4225,233
IbiriteBrazil 7,6144,731
IguatuBrazil 7,7484,815
IlheusBrazil 7,3404,561
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6055,347
IndaialBrazil 7,8354,869
IpameriBrazil 8,1115,041
IraiBrazil 8,1955,092
IreceBrazil 7,7734,830
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5744,707
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8126,097
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5125,911
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5854,714
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3564,571
ItapevaBrazil 7,9204,922
ItirucuBrazil 7,4904,654
ItuacuBrazil 7,6044,725
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4675,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7309,153
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5858,442
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,2379,468
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,0868,132
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7778,561
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0666,255
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7187,903
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,1675,075
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0967,517
IzobambaEcuador 11,9447,422
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3313,934
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6728,496
IoanninaGreece 7,4204,611
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,4337,726
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,5417,172
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2684,517
IranshahrIran 6,7404,188
IstranaItaly 8,2365,118
IidaJapan 13,1038,143
IizukaJapan 12,4197,718
IrakoJapan 13,0158,087
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4267,100
IrozakiJapan 13,1708,184
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4587,120
IshinomakiJapan 13,4748,373
IwamizawaJapan 13,5968,449
IzuharaJapan 12,3167,653
IrbidJordan 6,5664,080
IfraneMorocco 7,6794,772
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8506,742
IlorinNigeria 4,8182,994
InchonNorth Korea 12,2037,583
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6657,249
IslamabadPakistan 8,0034,973
IquitosPeru 11,2516,991
IloiloPhilippines 10,6716,631
IasiRomania 8,1805,083
IcaRussia 14,5369,033
IlirnejRussia 14,6159,082
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,3168,275
IrkutskRussia 11,2386,984
Ivdel’Russia 10,0346,235
IbizaSpain 7,8844,899
IspartaTurkey 7,1264,428
IstanbulTurkey 7,4874,652
IzmirTurkey 7,2144,483
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4005,220
IzmailUkraine 7,9764,956
Imperial, NeUsa 15,4469,598
Independence, KsUsa 14,9419,284
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1738,186
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1158,771
Indianola, IaUsa 14,7759,182
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,6769,120
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5168,399
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7119,142
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2878,878
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3428,291
IsokaZambia 1,8101,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -