Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9224,923
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9254,925
JuninArgentina 8,5625,321
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0555,006
JacobinaBrazil 7,6394,747
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6734,768
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2724,519
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9174,920
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4764,646
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,7429,782
JiuquanChina 10,1246,291
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0148,087
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0727,502
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1567,554
JoensuuFinland 9,8976,150
JokioinenFinland 9,7156,037
JyvskylFinland 9,8796,139
JakobshavnGreenland 12,4357,727
JulianehbGreenland 11,8807,383
JagdalpurIndia 7,4604,636
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2785,144
JerusalemIsrael 6,4864,030
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2288,220
JosNigeria 4,6892,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,2546,993
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,2516,992
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2654,515
JhelumPakistan 7,9814,959
JiwaniPakistan 6,5944,098
JuliacaPeru 10,3326,421
JakutskRussia 13,0138,086
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1905,089
JenisejskRussia 10,9746,819
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,9328,657
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,7118,520
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9802,473
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4113,362
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9643,084
JohannesburgSouth Africa 292181
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0234,985
JubaSudan 3,4702,156
JokkmokkSweden 10,3786,449
JönköpingSweden 9,4875,895
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4855,894
JendoubaTunisia 7,3674,578
JerbaTunisia 7,0314,369
JerseyUk 9,0285,610
JaltaUkraine 7,8804,897
Jackson, MsUsa 14,3498,916
Jackson, TnUsa 14,2868,878
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5298,407
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,4358,970
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5038,391
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,28310,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -