Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8684,889
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4104,605
KhostAfghanistan 7,8004,847
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0444,998
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4464,627
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5755,329
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2905,152
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6214,736
KandiBenin 5,1633,208
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,39110,186
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8738,621
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8758,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,38010,179
Kenora, OnCanada 14,7279,152
Kingston, OnCanada 13,3828,315
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,1739,429
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,8779,245
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0198,090
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2088,207
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6705,388
KashiChina 8,6685,386
KunmingChina 9,5635,943
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9591,839
KhargaEgypt 5,7603,579
KosseirEgypt 5,8443,631
KajaaniFinland 10,0816,264
KuopioFinland 9,9276,169
KuusamoFinland 10,2656,379
KarlsruheGermany 8,6765,392
KasselGermany 8,8905,525
KonstanzGermany 8,5185,293
KumasiGhana 5,0973,167
KalamataGreece 7,1144,421
KerkiraGreece 7,4254,614
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0154,359
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,3497,674
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5367,168
KankanGuinea 5,9803,716
KindiaGuinea 6,2423,879
KissidougouGuinea 5,9693,709
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,03511,828
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4396,487
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4396,487
KeszthelyHungary 8,2465,124
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,8986,772
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,2095,101
KotaIndia 7,4684,641
KozhikodeIndia 6,3813,965
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7466,056
KermanIran 6,8654,266
KermanshahIran 6,9554,322
Khoram AbadIran 6,8884,280
KilkennyIreland 9,5365,926
KingstonJamaica 12,6237,844
KagoshimaJapan 12,3327,663
KanazawaJapan 13,0288,096
KaruizawaJapan 13,1888,195
KatsuuraJapan 13,3148,273
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1868,194
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6818,501
KobeJapan 12,8517,986
KochiJapan 12,6697,872
KofuJapan 13,1718,185
KumagayaJapan 13,2568,237
KumamotoJapan 12,3917,700
KumejimaJapan 11,7887,325
KureJapan 12,6027,831
KushiroJapan 13,8038,577
KutchanJapan 13,5098,394
KyotoJapan 12,9068,020
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7746,074
KitaleKenya 3,0691,907
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4323,997
KufraLibya 5,6843,532
KaunasLithuania 9,0585,629
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1755,702
KybartaiLithuania 9,0395,617
KarongaMalawi 1,8441,146
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4605,257
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7956,087
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2265,111
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4935,278
KuantanMalaysia 8,4245,234
KuchingMalaysia 9,0055,596
KayesMali 6,4604,014
KeniebaMali 6,3223,929
KidalMali 5,9273,683
KitaMali 6,2023,854
KoutiaMali 5,8483,634
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0459,349
KisinevMoldova 8,1595,070
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9557,429
KhatgalMongolia 10,8866,764
KhovdMongolia 10,2236,353
KhujirtMongolia 10,8436,738
KhutagMongolia 10,9806,823
KenitraMorocco 7,8284,864
KalewaMyanmar 8,7425,433
KathaMyanmar 8,9745,576
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3195,169
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4365,242
KengtungMyanmar 9,0785,641
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0375,616
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,297806
KathmanduNepal 8,3465,187
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7557,926
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4607,122
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9677,436
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6537,241
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8187,344
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0017,458
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7967,330
KanoNigeria 4,9193,057
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4027,707
KarasjokNorway 10,6626,626
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1006,277
KristiansandNorway 9,6405,990
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1596,313
KhasabOman 6,4323,997
KarachiPakistan 6,8654,266
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8834,277
KhanpurPakistan 7,4284,616
KhuzdarPakistan 7,1174,423
KororPalau 11,6957,267
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4755,267
KlodzkoPoland 8,6565,379
KoszalinPoland 9,0715,637
KrakowPoland 8,5705,326
KalakanRussia 12,1157,528
KaliningradRussia 9,0705,636
KamenskoeRussia 14,8279,214
KandalaksaRussia 10,3986,461
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6096,593
KazanRussia 9,2865,770
KemRussia 10,1556,310
KerchRussia 7,9944,968
KhabarovskRussia 13,1658,181
KirenskRussia 11,7307,289
KirovRussia 9,6035,968
KljuciRussia 14,8289,215
KolpasevRussia 10,5596,561
KorfRussia 14,9329,279
KostromaRussia 9,3915,836
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2908,259
KotlasRussia 9,8386,114
KrasnodarRussia 7,9774,957
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1465,684
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5625,942
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8416,737
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9997,456
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0505,624
KurganRussia 9,6606,003
KurskRussia 8,6985,405
KyraRussia 11,5847,198
KigaliRwanda 2,7121,685
KoldaSenegal 6,6224,115
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1003,791
KosiceSlovakia 8,4015,221
KimberleySouth Africa 683424
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,5207,780
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5034,041
KadugliSudan 4,1542,581
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9913,102
KassalaSudan 4,6832,910
KhartoumSudan 4,6652,899
KostiSudan 4,3952,731
KalmarSweden 9,3325,799
KaresuandoSweden 10,5616,563
KarlstadSweden 9,6786,014
KristianstadSweden 9,2995,779
KamishliSyria 7,1264,428
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6415,370
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8255,484
Khon KaenThailand 9,0805,643
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7095,412
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9315,550
KairouanTunisia 7,2404,499
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1354,434
KarsTurkey 7,5394,685
KastamonuTurkey 7,5334,681
KayseriTurkey 7,2494,505
KonyaTurkey 7,1514,444
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1545,067
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5964,720
KinlossUk 9,8836,142
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4995,281
KievUkraine 8,5335,302
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2085,100
KirovogradUkraine 8,3245,172
KlepininoUkraine 8,0104,978
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3185,169
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6475,373
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2725,140
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0828,750
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,15610,039
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8389,221
Keene, NhUsa 12,9938,074
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9388,661
Kenton, OkUsa 15,5629,670
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3558,299
Kimball, NeUsa 15,6129,702
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,36710,171
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,1159,393
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3098,270
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,98610,555
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8588,612
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,51010,260
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,4089,575
KabompoZambia 1,590988
KabweZambia 1,351839
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,355842
KafirondaZambia 1,560969
KaomaZambia 1,442896
KasamaZambia 1,7921,114
KasempaZambia 1,527949
KawambwaZambia 1,8511,150
KaroiZimbabwe 1,068664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -