Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2355,117
LuandaAngola 2,7101,684
LuenaAngola 2,0001,243
La PlataArgentina 8,2905,151
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5665,944
La RiojaArgentina 9,3095,785
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7875,460
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,6725,389
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9795,580
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0106,220
LavertonAustralia 10,0796,263
LearmonthAustralia 8,2675,137
LongreachAustralia 10,9456,801
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9456,801
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5347,168
Low HeadAustralia 10,0146,223
LinzAustria 8,4635,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0576,250
LerwickUk 10,0566,249
La PazBolivia 10,0926,271
LavrasBrazil 7,6574,758
LencoisBrazil 7,6684,765
LinharesBrazil 7,2494,505
LondrinaBrazil 8,1615,071
LomBulgaria 7,8424,873
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,2689,488
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0438,727
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,7699,178
Langara, BcCanada 16,65110,347
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2448,851
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,9899,936
London, OnCanada 13,7288,531
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3768,312
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,9549,293
Lytton, BcCanada 16,48810,246
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8184,858
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6566,001
LanzhouChina 10,3056,403
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9195,542
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4347,105
LimonCosta Rica 12,8978,014
LarnacaCyprus 6,8114,232
LimassolCyprus 6,7884,218
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6761,041
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2751,414
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4175,852
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8817,383
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0617,495
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9487,424
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1337,540
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0457,485
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8147,341
LuxorEgypt 5,7853,595
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7328,534
Laucala BayFiji 13,9388,661
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7206,040
Le MansFrance 8,8185,480
LilleFrance 8,9855,584
LyonFrance 8,4395,244
LambarnGabon 3,6232,251
LastourvilleGabon 3,4542,146
LibrevilleGabon 3,7812,350
LeipzigGermany 8,8365,491
LindenbergGermany 8,8905,524
LamiaGreece 7,3104,543
LarissaGreece 7,3914,593
LemnosGreece 7,3904,592
LimnosGreece 7,3924,594
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0596,872
LabeGuinea 6,2903,909
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,84711,711
La CeibaHonduras 13,5338,409
La MesaHonduras 13,6278,468
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3175,168
LudhianaIndia 7,9434,936
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1464,440
LatinaItaly 7,7784,833
LatronicoItaly 7,5504,692
LecceItaly 7,5244,675
LodwarKenya 3,3102,057
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2175,728
LiepajaLatvia 9,2575,753
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1515,686
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7985,467
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6234,737
LabuanMalaysia 9,6846,018
LuqaMalta 7,1324,432
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9306,792
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,13510,026
LashioMyanmar 9,0165,603
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1646,937
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6987,269
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6277,225
LagosNigeria 4,7322,941
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9506,183
LillehammerNorway 9,8986,151
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9004,909
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8455,496
LimaPeru 11,1766,945
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9046,776
LisbonPortugal 8,3595,194
LeninbadRussia 8,4075,224
LevsiRussia 10,0696,257
LungiSierra Leone 6,1653,831
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2225,109
LanzaroteSpain 7,7824,836
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3845,210
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3705,201
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3505,189
LatakiaSyria 6,8964,286
LampangThailand 8,8885,523
LoeiThailand 9,0405,618
Lop BuriThailand 8,7875,460
LomeTogo 4,8423,009
LeemingUk 9,4975,902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0576,250
London, EnglandUk 9,1825,706
London-GatwickUk 9,1525,687
LynehamUk 9,2425,743
L’VovUkraine 8,4975,280
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2495,126
LozovajaUkraine 8,3815,208
LubnyUkraine 8,4905,276
LuckUkraine 8,5845,334
LuganskUkraine 8,3685,200
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5469,039
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5249,025
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4869,002
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6029,074
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6378,474
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1778,188
Laketown, UtUsa 16,16310,044
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7699,178
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,0879,375
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5039,012
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,9619,918
Langdon, NdUsa 15,0019,322
Laramie, WyUsa 15,7469,785
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1519,415
Larned, KsUsa 15,2079,450
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,5579,667
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,65310,348
Laurel, MdUsa 13,3158,274
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8599,234
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,9148,025
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9339,280
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6819,123
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7739,180
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,7409,159
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,0898,755
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6868,504
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1148,770
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5858,442
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,43710,214
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,8597,991
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7739,180
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4988,388
Libby, MtUsa 16,23610,089
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,0079,325
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,4008,327
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,0579,357
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5839,062
Llano, TxUsa 15,1649,423
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,5299,650
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,95910,538
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,96410,542
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,98010,552
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,9059,884
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,3338,285
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0508,731
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2618,862
Loup City, NeUsa 15,1909,439
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2878,256
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,4529,602
Luling, TxUsa 15,0159,331
Lusk, WyUsa 15,6209,706
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4688,369
LivingstoneZambia 1,095680
LundaziZambia 1,577980
LusakaZambia 1,245774
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,257781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -