Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7704,829
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,9604,947
MilianaAlgeria 7,5954,720
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3271,446
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,0735,016
Malarg EArgentina 9,2305,736
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8755,515
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1445,061
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7495,437
MendozaArgentina 9,3045,782
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3015,780
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4655,260
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5097,152
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7386,052
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8455,497
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4955,279
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,0966,274
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,0976,274
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,1046,279
Mount GambierAustralia 9,7946,086
Mount IsaAustralia 10,6926,644
MuharraqBahrain 6,2113,860
MinskBelarus 8,9315,550
MogilevBelarus 8,9285,548
MaunBotswana 1,060658
MacapaBrazil 9,2325,737
MacauBrazil 7,5444,688
MaceioBrazil 7,2334,495
MachadoBrazil 7,7284,802
ManausBrazil 9,9696,195
MarabaBrazil 8,7795,455
MaringaBrazil 8,2325,116
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4345,862
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6934,780
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5574,696
MonteiroBrazil 7,4534,631
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7334,805
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7204,797
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7124,792
MamfeCameroon 4,2732,655
MarouaCameroon 4,4792,784
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,8078,580
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,3688,307
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,8659,858
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,7639,795
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,67710,363
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,8409,843
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,67010,359
Moncton, NbCanada 12,5117,774
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,8347,975
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1578,176
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1828,191
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,4869,623
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,7488,543
Morden, MbCanada 15,0039,323
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6048,454
MoundouChad 4,2092,615
MatecanaColombia 11,9267,411
MoroniComoros 2,0611,281
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5525,314
MarstalDenmark 9,2405,742
Melville HallDominica 11,0046,838
MichesDominican Republic 11,9117,402
MocaDominican Republic 12,0717,501
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1347,540
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2017,582
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,9767,442
MilagroEcuador 11,9557,429
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,4253,993
MinyaEgypt 6,0513,760
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1222,561
MassawaEritrea 4,7502,952
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4246,478
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6686,008
MarseilleFrance 8,1985,094
MontpellierFrance 8,2555,130
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7086,033
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3168,896
MakokouGabon 3,5762,222
MayumbaGabon 3,3562,086
MitzicGabon 3,6772,285
MkamboGabon 3,5582,211
MoandaGabon 3,3562,086
MouilaGabon 3,4682,155
MagdeburgGermany 8,9295,549
MunichGermany 8,5255,298
MünsterGermany 9,0045,595
MethoniGreece 7,0934,408
MilosGreece 7,0464,378
MitiliniGreece 7,2884,529
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2924,531
MacentaGuinea 5,8553,638
MamouGuinea 6,2023,854
Midway IslandHawaii 17,19510,685
MiskolcHungary 8,3415,183
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4273,994
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,0745,017
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7474,193
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1804,461
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4496,493
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2466,989
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9714,953
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4657,124
MashhadIran 7,5744,707
Malin HeadIreland 9,7936,085
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9694,952
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5684,703
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3584,572
MilanItaly 8,2835,147
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3175,168
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9124,916
ManIvory Coast 5,6083,485
MaebashiJapan 13,2348,224
MaizuruJapan 12,8828,005
MakurazakiJapan 12,3007,643
MatsueJapan 12,6857,883
MatsumotoJapan 13,1358,162
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6107,836
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1817,569
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3128,894
MishimaJapan 13,1918,197
MitoJapan 13,3578,300
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2168,213
MiyakoJapan 13,5538,422
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5837,198
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3867,697
MiyazakiJapan 12,4237,720
MombetsuJapan 13,7358,535
MoriokaJapan 13,4878,381
MuroranJapan 13,5178,400
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7147,901
MutsuJapan 13,5208,401
Ma’AnJordan 6,3023,916
MafraqJordan 6,5504,070
MombasaKenya 2,6401,641
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9473,696
MaseruLesotho 490304
MonroviaLiberia 5,7563,577
MisratahLibya 6,7414,189
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9711,225
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,6131,002
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8411,144
MorondavaMadagascar 1,502934
MakhangaMalawi 1,167725
MangochiMalawi 1,390864
MwmosaMalawi 1,229763
MzimbaMalawi 1,6271,011
MzuzuMalawi 1,6821,045
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2495,126
MersingMalaysia 8,4145,228
MiriMalaysia 9,5105,910
MaleMaldives 5,6833,532
MenakaMali 5,6393,504
MoptiMali 5,9293,684
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3009,508
MazatlanMexico 15,7349,777
MeridaMexico 14,0068,703
Mexico CityMexico 14,8999,258
MonterreyMexico 15,1929,440
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1089,388
MaantyMongolia 11,1766,945
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0156,845
MatadMongolia 11,7287,288
MurenMongolia 10,8396,735
MarrakechMorocco 7,6684,765
MeknesMorocco 7,7334,805
MideltMorocco 7,5824,711
MaputoMozambique 14993
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,606998
MandalayMyanmar 8,8175,479
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7225,420
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4635,259
MindatMyanmar 8,5965,342
MonywaMyanmar 8,7425,432
MyeikMyanmar 8,4635,259
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1385,678
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9435,557
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9846,825
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8457,361
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4727,129
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3107,028
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3278,282
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2978,263
MagariaNiger 4,9923,102
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8633,022
MaradiNiger 5,1343,190
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6742,904
MakurdiNigeria 4,5072,800
MinnaNigeria 4,8012,984
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0857,510
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4066,467
MajisOman 6,2783,901
MasirahOman 6,0223,742
Muscat  Oman 6,2723,898
MultanPakistan 7,6084,728
MurreePakistan 8,0454,999
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1637,558
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1085,660
MoyobambaPeru 11,4897,139
MactanPhilippines 10,7936,707
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7046,652
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6205,356
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3652,091
MagadanRussia 14,1638,801
MahackalaRussia 7,8894,902
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,0986,897
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,1006,897
MarkovoRussia 14,8719,241
MinusinskRussia 10,6256,603
MogocaRussia 12,2497,612
MoscowRussia 9,1575,690
MurmanskRussia 10,5976,585
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7323,562
MatamSenegal 6,6934,159
MogadishuSomalia 3,5042,177
MadridSpain 8,2485,126
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2495,126
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8714,891
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9384,933
MelillaSpain 7,7324,805
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8714,891
MalakalSudan 3,9902,480
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4535,253
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8145,477
Mae SariangThailand 8,7425,433
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7085,412
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2625,755
MalatyaTurkey 7,2384,498
MersinTurkey 7,0304,368
MuglaTurkey 7,0724,395
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4355,863
ManstonUk 9,1175,666
MeloUruguay 8,0745,017
MercedesUruguay 8,3755,204
MontevideoUruguay 8,1505,064
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7648,553
Madison, FlUsa 13,6638,490
Madison, InUsa 13,9988,698
Madison, NeUsa 15,0229,335
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,3918,943
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0329,341
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2598,860
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,4108,954
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3618,924
Marion, InUsa 14,1058,765
Marion, NcUsa 13,6868,504
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2528,856
Marshall, TxUsa 14,7509,166
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,4008,327
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,9139,888
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7398,537
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,54410,281
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,2928,881
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,0158,709
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0909,377
Medford, WiUsa 14,4718,992
Mellette, SdUsa 15,1509,414
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,3858,939
Mena, ArUsa 14,7469,164
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,2268,840
Mexia, TxUsa 14,9369,281
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6009,073
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2638,242
Midland, TxUsa 15,4759,616
Milan, MnUsa 14,9159,269
Milbank, SdUsa 14,9639,298
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,6409,719
Milford, DeUsa 13,1468,169
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7118,520
Millen, GaUsa 13,6118,458
Millport, OhUsa 13,6888,506
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9048,019
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2748,870
Minden, NeUsa 15,1959,442
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,6989,134
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3588,922
Missoula, MtUsa 16,21010,073
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,1458,790
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4859,001
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5249,025
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5418,415
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,9159,269
Montgomery AlUsa 14,0088,705
Montrose, CoUsa 15,9949,939
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,1698,183
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,2208,215
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6868,504
Moro, OrUsa 16,78210,429
Morris, MnUsa 14,9049,261
Morrison, IlUsa 14,4408,973
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6188,462
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8778,623
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5669,052
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0468,728
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,9678,058
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3328,906
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,0738,745
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1428,788
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,8779,245
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3317,041
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8017,333
MaracayVenezuela 11,3817,072
MaturinVenezuela 10,9146,782
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6877,262
MeridaVenezuela 11,6547,242
MagoyeZambia 1,206750
MansaZambia 1,7111,063
MbalaZambia 1,9441,208
MfuweZambia 1,455904
MisamfuZambia 1,8051,122
MonguZambia 1,486923
MpikaZambia 1,605998
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,418881
Mt MakuluZambia 1,236768
MumbwaZambia 1,319819
MwinilungaZambia 1,7681,098
MasvingoZimbabwe 697433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -