Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6554,757
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5114,046
OranArgentina 9,3965,839
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3895,213
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9486,182
OstendeBelgium 9,0585,629
ObidosBrazil 9,5815,954
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5653,458
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,3278,282
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,3268,281
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2315,736
OdenseDenmark 9,2985,778
OtavaloEcuador 11,9477,424
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8778,623
OuluFinland 10,1616,314
OroomiehIran 7,2614,512
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8024,848
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7763,589
ObihiroJapan 13,7078,518
OfunatoJapan 13,5228,402
OitaJapan 12,4867,759
OkayamaJapan 12,7357,914
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0087,462
OmaezakiJapan 13,1138,149
OmuJapan 13,7078,518
OnahamaJapan 13,4078,332
OsakaJapan 12,8778,002
OshimaJapan 13,2198,214
OtaruJapan 13,5348,410
OwaseJapan 12,9198,028
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5424,687
OujoaMorocco 7,6364,745
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9558,051
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0926,893
OphirNew Zealand 11,0266,851
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0307,476
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8566,746
OcotalNicaragua 13,4058,330
OrlandNorway 10,1886,331
OsloNorway 9,7746,073
OhotskRussia 13,7428,539
OkhotskRussia 13,7428,539
OlekminskRussia 12,4917,762
OlenekRussia 12,3747,689
OmskRussia 9,8996,151
OnegaRussia 10,0526,246
OrenburgRussia 8,9865,584
OymyakonRussia 13,6978,511
OviedoSpain 8,6225,358
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0636,253
Orkney IslandsUk 9,9896,207
OdessaUkraine 8,0915,028
OvrucUkraine 8,6375,367
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8848,627
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,1049,386
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4858,380
Oakley, IdUsa 16,40110,192
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2778,872
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,2708,246
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,0769,368
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8599,234
Olivia, MnUsa 14,8419,223
Olympia, WaUsa 16,78510,430
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,9349,280
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,9439,286
Oolitic, InUsa 14,1698,805
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4358,349
Orono, MeUsa 12,8077,958
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,3298,904
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3628,303
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,3568,921
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8599,234
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,1688,804
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9728,683
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7469,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -