Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8854,900
ShkoderAlbania 7,7034,786
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4734,644
SaltaArgentina 9,4185,852
San AntonioArgentina 8,6215,357
San LuisArgentina 9,0775,641
San RafaelArgentina 9,1815,705
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7495,437
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1685,697
SarmientoArgentina 8,6935,402
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8016,712
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8106,717
SalzburgAustria 8,4415,245
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6914,779
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5594,697
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6624,762
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7536,060
SaveBenin 4,9183,056
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5555,938
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9134,917
SalvadorBrazil 7,3634,575
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1355,055
SantaremBrazil 9,4755,888
SantosBrazil 7,6774,771
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9034,911
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9995,592
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6224,736
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8464,876
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3085,162
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6244,738
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2564,509
São PauloBrazil 7,7224,799
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8934,905
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5216,538
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6434,750
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4694,641
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6564,757
SobralBrazil 7,9834,961
SoureBrazil 8,9465,559
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0495,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9554,944
SurubimBrazil 7,3214,549
SadovoBulgaria 7,6404,748
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5924,718
SofiaBulgaria 7,7124,792
SiemreapCambodia 9,0055,596
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0887,512
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,8689,860
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,5787,816
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,70610,381
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,6208,464
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6157,839
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4889,625
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0198,712
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,8677,996
Scott, SkCanada 15,6119,701
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7327,912
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,3777,691
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0238,093
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,2149,454
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,6119,080
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,5489,040
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,7839,808
Smithers, BcCanada 16,39010,185
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1457,547
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4577,741
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,6309,713
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,6389,718
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1707,563
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9194,921
SalCape Verde 7,5554,695
SantiagoChile 9,4255,857
SewellChile 9,3685,821
ShanghaiChina 11,5137,154
ShantouChina 10,7236,664
ShenyangChina 12,1027,521
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8868,007
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0767,504
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0028,079
SibenikCroatia 7,9454,937
SplitCroatia 7,9104,915
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2085,722
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4035,843
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0467,486
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9117,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9467,424
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0597,493
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9477,424
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9787,443
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1047,522
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0337,477
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1137,527
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8517,364
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9747,441
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0917,514
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1567,554
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9697,438
San GabrielEcuador 11,9227,408
SalloumEgypt 6,4654,018
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2053,856
SohagEgypt 5,8813,655
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1263,807
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6818,501
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,6774,771
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4266,479
StrasbourgFrance 8,6505,375
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5005,903
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8006,090
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7954,844
SchleswigGermany 9,2275,733
StuttgartGermany 8,6325,364
SamosGreece 7,1344,433
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2944,533
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9134,296
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,3467,672
SiguiriGuinea 6,0513,760
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6848,504
SzegedHungary 8,1485,063
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3135,166
StykkisholmurIceland 11,1596,934
SagarIndia 7,5704,704
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1455,061
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7937,328
SemnanIran 7,2714,518
ShahroudIran 7,4104,605
ShirazIran 6,6194,113
ShannonIreland 9,6075,970
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1555,068
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7264,801
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4744,644
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1225,047
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8124,854
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4604,636
SigonellaItaly 7,2884,529
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3073,298
SagaJapan 12,3717,687
SaigoJapan 12,7317,911
SakaiJapan 12,7037,894
SakataJapan 13,3608,302
SapporoJapan 13,5578,424
SaseboJapan 12,3177,654
SendaiJapan 13,4358,349
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5937,826
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4497,736
ShinjoJapan 13,3968,324
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8617,992
ShirakawaJapan 13,3528,297
ShizuokaJapan 13,1408,165
SumotoJapan 12,8137,962
SuttsuJapan 13,4648,367
SuwaJapan 13,1428,167
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0676,255
SavannakhetLaos 9,2565,752
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1795,704
SiluteLithuania 9,1305,673
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6574,758
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3881,484
SalimaMalawi 1,444897
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9936,210
SibuMalaysia 9,1975,715
SanMali 5,8813,655
SegouMali 5,9813,717
SikassoMali 5,7793,591
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1371,949
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3778,934
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8366,734
SainshandMongolia 11,2366,982
SafiMorocco 7,7964,844
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6004,723
SittweMyanmar 8,4255,236
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7646,068
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6747,254
SaiqOman 6,1893,846
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4243,370
SurOman 6,2313,872
SialkotPakistan 7,9934,967
SibbiPakistan 7,3444,563
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5745,328
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8066,715
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9176,784
SandomierzPoland 8,6165,354
SniezkaPoland 8,7035,408
SuwalkiPoland 8,9825,581
SzczecinPoland 9,0085,598
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1965,093
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1755,701
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5927,203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5511,585
Satu MareRomania 8,2855,148
SibiuRomania 8,0515,003
SulinaRomania 7,9504,940
SadrinskRussia 9,6646,005
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5965,963
SalekhardRussia 10,7516,681
SaratovRussia 8,7835,458
SejmcanRussia 14,1618,800
SelagoncyRussia 12,3737,689
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4078,953
SkovorodinoRussia 12,5247,782
SmolenskRussia 9,0175,603
SociRussia 7,8244,862
SortovalaRussia 9,7916,084
SuntarRussia 12,3997,705
SurgutRussia 10,4566,497
SverdlovskRussia 9,6545,999
SyktyvkarRussia 9,9446,179
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2957,019
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9602,461
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5372,198
SingaporeSingapore 8,3725,203
SliacSlovakia 8,4235,234
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2347,603
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1127,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3835,209
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4545,253
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5455,310
SevilleSpain 8,0755,018
SennarSudan 4,4432,761
ShambatSudan 4,6732,904
ShendiSudan 4,7912,978
StenseleSweden 10,2346,360
StockholmSweden 9,6035,968
StorlienSweden 10,1076,281
SundsvallSweden 9,9556,186
SantisSwitzerland 8,4695,263
SongeaTanzania 1,8011,119
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2435,744
SongkhlaThailand 8,3555,192
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7235,421
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3255,173
SurinThailand 9,0565,628
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2583,267
SokodeTogo 5,0913,164
SfaxTunisia 7,1224,426
SousseTunisia 7,2394,498
SamsunTurkey 7,5374,684
SiirtTurkey 7,2334,494
SivasTurkey 7,3734,582
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6674,764
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2515,749
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0236,228
SarataUkraine 8,0465,000
SarnyUkraine 8,6425,370
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9034,911
SumyUkraine 8,5895,338
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3123,922
SaltoUruguay 8,4445,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,12810,644
Safford, AzUsa 16,21110,074
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,0268,095
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4878,381
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,4598,985
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,1119,390
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,7669,175
Salem, InUsa 14,0838,752
Salem, OrUsa 16,92210,515
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,27410,113
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,3109,514
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0919,378
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,88110,490
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,23510,710
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5917,203
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,19410,685
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,6649,112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,12510,642
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,14710,655
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6658,492
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0118,707
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5258,405
Scott City, KsUsa 15,3829,559
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,5669,673
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0838,752
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,70810,383
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,71710,388
Sedan, KsUsa 14,9589,295
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,59510,313
Selma, AlUsa 14,0578,735
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0278,095
Seymour, InUsa 14,0838,752
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9848,690
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,7709,800
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7009,135
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9689,301
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9889,313
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1378,785
Southport, NcUsa 13,2838,254
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3948,945
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6558,486
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7519,167
Spokane, WaUsa 16,40510,194
Spooner, WiUsa 14,5899,066
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4058,952
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,7129,142
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,19310,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,7599,172
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,4578,984
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,3368,908
Stamford, CtUsa 13,1098,146
State College, PaUsa 13,4238,341
State University, MsUsa 14,2618,862
State University, NmUsa 15,9289,898
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4748,373
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,8579,853
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6059,076
Stockton, CaUsa 17,13010,645
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,8719,241
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9858,069
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7469,164
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4548,361
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,65910,352
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6879,126
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,9439,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3248,280
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2205,108
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7457,299
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2466,989
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4606,500
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4654,639
SocotraYemen 4,9823,096
SenangaZambia 1,400870
SerenjeZambia 1,460907
SeshekeZambia 1,212753
SolweziZambia 1,6511,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -