Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2165,106
UaupesBrazil 10,8346,732
UbatubaBrazil 7,5764,708
UberabaBrazil 8,0004,971
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,2069,449
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6866,019
UpernavikGreenland 12,7087,897
UummannaqGreenland 12,5177,778
UdineItaly 8,2515,127
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4704,642
UenoJapan 12,9358,038
UnzendakeJapan 12,3497,674
UrakawaJapan 13,6628,490
UshibukaJapan 12,3097,649
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3088,270
UwajimaJapan 12,5697,810
UkmergeLithuania 9,0945,651
UtenaLithuania 9,1175,665
UlaangomMongolia 10,3766,448
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1676,939
UlgiiMongolia 10,1946,335
UliastaiMongolia 10,5206,537
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3016,401
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3897,077
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5627,806
UfaRussia 9,3155,789
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0247,472
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,4147,093
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,6569,108
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,5787,194
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3646,440
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9409,284
Ust-MajaRussia 13,2528,235
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3328,906
Umm BeninSudan 4,3922,729
UmeňSweden 10,0716,258
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2045,720
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1345,676
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9035,532
UrfaTurkey 7,1024,413
UsakTurkey 7,2324,494
Uman’Ukraine 8,3515,190
UzgorodUkraine 8,3835,209
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5628,428
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8548,609
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2658,864
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9068,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -