Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,4496,493
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0034,351
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9306,792
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8847,385
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6515,376
WoomeraAustralia 9,8646,130
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9226,166
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8357,976
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6718,495
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,9599,917
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,0509,974
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7448,540
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8668,616
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,9279,276
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,3449,535
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6027,209
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,02911,825
WajimaJapan 13,0728,123
WakamatsuJapan 13,3348,286
WakayamaJapan 12,8327,974
WakkanaiJapan 13,6168,461
WajirKenya 3,2662,029
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,7321,076
WindhoekNamibia 1,482921
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9557,429
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0147,465
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9157,404
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6837,260
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0727,502
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8147,341
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7547,304
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9507,426
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2466,988
WintonNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0167,467
WarsawPoland 8,7855,459
WroclawPoland 8,7235,421
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3297,661
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5362,819
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3543,327
WauSudan 3,7992,361
WaddingtonUk 9,3565,814
Waco, TxUsa 15,0049,323
Wake IslandUsa 15,4159,579
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,2919,502
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,0229,335
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7558,548
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,54510,281
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4438,975
Warren, OhUsa 13,6888,506
Warren, PaUsa 13,5388,413
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,5149,019
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,3158,274
Washington, IaUsa 14,6089,077
Washington, InUsa 14,1698,805
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,3698,929
Watertown, NyUsa 13,3318,284
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9949,317
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3648,926
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9568,672
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8268,592
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6088,456
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,2428,850
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2048,826
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,0729,366
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,8379,220
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6728,496
West Chester, PaUsa 13,2528,235
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2668,244
West Point, GaUsa 13,8948,634
West Point, NyUsa 13,1098,146
White Hall, IlUsa 14,4288,966
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0958,759
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,1479,412
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0699,364
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,47810,240
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,2588,239
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,2708,246
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7248,528
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3548,298
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,4259,586
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,2528,235
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,2118,210
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,2818,253
Windsor, IlUsa 14,3418,912
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,7248,528
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,7809,185
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,74110,403
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,7409,159
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5538,422
Winslow, AzUsa 16,26910,109
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5768,436
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,4408,352
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7638,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -