Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5284,678
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4684,641
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6264,739
YaoundeCameroon 3,9642,463
YokoCameroon 4,0832,537
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,5517,799
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2709,489
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,2489,475
YanjiChina 12,6107,836
YichangChina 10,6116,594
YinchuanChina 10,6136,595
YiningChina 9,3355,801
YariguiesColombia 11,8407,357
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9967,455
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0877,511
YazdIran 6,9244,303
YakushimaJapan 12,3017,644
YamagataJapan 13,3888,320
YamaguchiJapan 12,5037,770
YokkaichiJapan 12,9788,065
YokohamaJapan 13,2628,241
YonagoJapan 12,7087,897
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3577,058
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1547,553
YeMyanmar 8,5615,320
YolaNigeria 4,4402,759
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2007,581
YurimaguasPeru 11,4157,094
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6515,997
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,7118,520
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8364,870
Yakima, WaUsa 16,66110,353
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,25810,103
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,0469,971
York, PaUsa 13,3368,287
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6648,491
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,64210,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -