Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1614,450
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3945,216
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7284,802
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4985,281
ZhengzhouChina 11,0096,841
ZhijiangChina 10,3036,403
ZagrebCroatia 8,1685,076
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4475,249
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2064,478
ZahedanIran 6,9674,329
ZanjanIran 7,2384,498
ZacatecasMexico 15,3429,534
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3077,026
ZinderNiger 5,0643,147
ZhobPakistan 7,5954,719
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4396,487
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4386,486
ZamoscPoland 8,6015,345
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8355,490
ZigalovoRussia 11,4227,098
ZiganskRussia 12,7807,941
ZyryankaRussia 14,0068,703
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2535,128
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5035,284
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3951,488
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5384,684
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2525,128
ZitomirUkraine 8,5175,293
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3475,187
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4545,253
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,44010,216
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,6869,126
ZambeziZambia 1,6511,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -