Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9264,926
NeuquenArgentina 8,9425,557
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5205,294
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3257,659
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0106,842
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6876,641
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8516,122
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9608,054
NatitingouBenin 5,1923,226
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3784,584
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1992,609
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1812,598
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5917,824
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,69310,373
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4247,720
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,1058,144
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4139,578
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,5569,667
North Bay, OnCanada 13,6308,470
N’DjamenaChad 4,6192,870
NanchangChina 10,9066,777
NanjingChina 11,3167,032
NanningChina 9,9166,162
NicosiaCyprus 6,8404,251
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,2105,724
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0037,459
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1187,530
NegeleEthiopia 3,6362,260
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9108,644
NandiFiji 13,9108,644
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8366,113
NancyFrance 8,7035,408
NantesFrance 8,8075,473
NiceFrance 8,1565,068
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0315,612
NurembergGermany 8,6635,383
NurnbergGermany 8,6655,384
NaxosGreece 7,0794,399
NanortalikGreenland 11,8127,340
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,8707,376
NordGreenland 12,2927,638
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,2927,639
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6983,541
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3804,586
New DelhiIndia 7,8384,871
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6744,769
NaganoJapan 13,1658,181
NagasakiJapan 12,3147,652
NagoJapan 11,9077,399
NagoyaJapan 13,0188,090
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8657,373
NaraJapan 12,9058,019
NazeJapan 12,1197,531
NemuroJapan 13,9038,640
NiigataJapan 13,2698,246
NikkoJapan 13,2818,253
NobeokaJapan 12,4687,748
NairobiKenya 2,8471,769
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,28010,738
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8365,491
NidaLithuania 9,1295,673
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,3021,430
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8841,170
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,6711,039
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,527949
NaraMali 6,2093,858
NioroMali 6,3663,956
NemaMauritania 6,3283,932
NouakchottMauritania 7,0904,406
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7797,941
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8817,383
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5407,171
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6897,264
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2818,253
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9163,055
NiameyNiger 5,4243,371
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,6016,587
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8376,734
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7677,312
NawabshahPakistan 7,0774,398
NokkundiPakistan 6,9984,349
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2925,774
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7036,651
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6056,590
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1597,556
NikolaevRussia 8,1585,070
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,6038,453
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1749,429
NizneangarskRussia 11,7227,284
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,0886,890
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,2186,350
NovgorodRussia 9,4355,863
NovosibirskRussia 10,2986,399
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5044,042
No. 6Sudan 5,2383,255
NyalaSudan 4,3222,685
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3175,790
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7925,463
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3675,199
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0305,611
NarathiwatThailand 8,4305,239
NigdeTurkey 7,1594,449
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7054,788
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2265,112
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9528,670
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9528,670
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,0938,758
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4588,984
Neosho, MoUsa 14,7639,174
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,8898,009
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1358,162
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6058,454
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,6349,094
New London, WiUsa 14,3458,914
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2958,883
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3188,897
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,7669,175
New YorkUsa 13,1098,146
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,0838,130
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,0958,138
Newark, NjUsa 13,1168,150
Newberry, MiUsa 14,1338,782
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6438,478
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0299,339
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8948,634
Newport, TnUsa 13,7748,560
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,6079,698
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,1988,201
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,0579,357
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,09510,623
North Loup, NeUsa 15,1869,437
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,3369,530
Norton, KsUsa 15,2869,499
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8258,591
NdolaZambia 1,505936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -