Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8964,285
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5934,718
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5954,720
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4364,621
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3505,189
AzulArgentina 8,3775,206
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7866,081
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0905,027
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0196,226
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9126,159
AmberleyAustralia 11,3557,056
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5494,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4374,621
AimoresBrazil 7,3444,564
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3984,597
AltamiraBrazil 9,1875,709
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5135,911
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5214,674
ApodiBrazil 7,6344,744
AracajuBrazil 7,3104,543
AracuaiBrazil 7,5494,691
AragarcasBrazil 8,5895,337
AraxaBrazil 7,9134,917
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4304,617
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,61410,324
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,56510,294
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2659,486
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9598,053
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3348,907
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,5449,038
AbecheChad 4,6052,862
AntofagastaChile 9,9356,174
AricaChile 10,1976,337
AltaiChina 10,0046,216
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9157,404
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9097,400
AraucaColombia 11,5377,169
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1137,527
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9597,432
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0617,495
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3973,975
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2513,884
AswanEgypt 5,5963,477
AsyutEgypt 5,9353,688
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7388,537
AsmaraEritrea 4,7032,923
AssabEritrea 4,5562,831
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0132,494
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9304,928
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8599,855
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,5072,801
AccraGhana 4,8983,044
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4904,654
AthensGreece 7,1964,471
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1664,453
AasiaatGreenland 12,4867,759
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7507,302
AputiteqGreenland 11,6787,257
AkureyriIceland 11,0526,868
AgraIndia 7,7814,835
AhmedabadIndia 7,0774,398
AkolaIndia 7,1984,473
AllahabadIndia 7,9114,916
AmritsarIndia 7,9404,934
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5226,538
AbadanIran 6,5624,078
ArakIran 6,9984,349
AlbengaItaly 8,1705,077
AlgheroItaly 7,8124,854
AmendolaItaly 7,7134,793
AnconaItaly 7,9844,961
ArezzoItaly 8,0074,976
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1583,206
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1133,177
AbashiriJapan 13,8058,579
AburatsuJapan 12,4107,712
AikawaJapan 13,2038,204
AjiroJapan 13,2048,205
AkitaJapan 13,3978,325
AkuneJapan 12,3187,655
AomoriJapan 13,4748,373
AsahikawaJapan 13,6508,482
AsosanJapan 12,4257,721
AmmanJordan 6,5054,042
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0395,617
AinaziLatvia 9,3845,831
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,1611,343
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3561,464
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,8721,164
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,4531,524
AtarMauritania 7,0614,388
AgalegaMauritius 3,2071,993
AcapulcoMexico 14,8579,232
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5396,549
AltaiMongolia 10,3976,461
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8086,716
AgadirMorocco 7,6504,754
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0815,643
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0046,838
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5387,170
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9557,429
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0247,472
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2258,218
AgadezNiger 5,4273,372
AsuncionParaguay 8,6825,395
ArequipaPeru 10,4196,475
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9476,802
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9558,672
AradRomania 8,1235,047
AjanRussia 13,4518,358
AldanRussia 12,7207,904
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6765,392
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,5356,546
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,6958,510
AnadyrRussia 15,1239,398
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1336,297
ArmavirRussia 7,9944,968
AstrakhanRussia 8,2515,127
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9119,266
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7405,431
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0294,989
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9134,917
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8514,879
Abu HamedSudan 5,1063,173
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3562,707
AqiqSudan 5,0143,115
ArbaatSudan 5,1723,214
AromaSudan 4,7202,933
AtbaraSudan 4,9063,049
Abu KamalSyria 6,8334,246
AleppoSyria 6,9804,338
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8975,529
AtakpameTogo 4,9733,090
AdanaTurkey 7,0544,383
AfyonTurkey 7,2374,497
AnkaraTurkey 7,3734,581
AntalyaTurkey 7,0284,367
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,6794,772
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7986,088
AberporthUk 9,3935,837
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4015,842
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8754,893
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0985,032
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1843,843
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1763,838
ArtigasUruguay 8,3585,194
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2788,873
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,0979,382
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,84010,464
Abilene, TxUsa 15,2449,473
Ada, MnUsa 14,9659,300
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9498,668
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6438,478
Akron, OhUsa 13,7238,527
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,8139,826
Albany, GaUsa 13,7808,563
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,1318,160
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,7179,145
Albion, NeUsa 15,1049,386
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,8959,877
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5249,025
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,0849,374
Algona, IaUsa 14,7719,179
Alice, TxUsa 15,0189,332
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,2198,215
Alliance, NeUsa 15,4989,631
Alma, MiUsa 14,0398,724
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9398,662
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,6009,694
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,4489,599
Amherst, MaUsa 13,0508,110
Amite, LaUsa 14,3588,922
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,14210,031
Anderson, InUsa 14,0958,759
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7548,547
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4578,362
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9498,668
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,52810,271
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8218,588
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4578,362
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7238,528
Ashland, WiUsa 14,5139,018
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,89910,501
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8709,241
Athens, GaUsa 13,7618,551
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8548,609
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,1208,153
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,7119,763
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9459,287
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6268,467
Augusta, MtUsa 16,0619,981
Aurora, IlUsa 14,2788,873
Austin, TxUsa 15,0309,340
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,4385,244
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5835,333
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5057,149
AdenYemen 4,6062,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -