Jill2016.com
Swaziland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mbabane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mbabane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mbabane with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9129,267
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8774,895
ParanaArgentina 8,6475,373
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4455,248
PehuajoArgentina 8,5865,336
PergaminoArgentina 8,5625,320
PigeArgentina 8,5495,313
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9455,559
PosadasArgentina 8,4385,243
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8745,514
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3955,838
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2215,109
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0454,999
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7815,457
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2655,757
ParakouBenin 5,0243,122
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3434,563
ParacatuBrazil 8,0064,975
ParanaBrazil 8,3085,163
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8234,862
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3185,169
ParintinsBrazil 9,6676,007
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1565,068
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0755,018
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9134,917
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8464,876
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4964,658
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5084,666
PeixeBrazil 8,4015,220
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7234,799
PicosBrazil 7,9324,929
PiraiBrazil 7,4964,658
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2725,140
PompeuBrazil 7,7394,809
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6245,359
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2635,756
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0334,992
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0756,261
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8994,908
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4675,262
PosseBrazil 8,0935,029
PlevenBulgaria 7,7834,836
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6434,750
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9995,592
Peace River, AbCanada 15,8529,851
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9628,676
Penticton, BcCanada 16,42510,206
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4638,366
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5218,402
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4138,956
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,73610,400
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1557,553
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,75110,409
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0009,321
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,3789,556
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,27310,112
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,56110,291
Princeton, BcCanada 15,2489,475
ParronChile 9,3825,830
Puerto AysenChile 8,9505,562
Puerto MonttChile 9,1895,710
Punta ArenasChile 8,4495,250
PingbianChina 10,8146,720
PeralesColombia 11,8497,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1716,942
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0788,127
PragueCzech Republic 8,6615,382
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1327,539
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0217,470
PoloDominican Republic 12,0897,512
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0897,512
PichilingueEcuador 11,9957,454
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0967,517
PuyoEcuador 11,8257,348
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4073,982
ParisFrance 8,8345,489
PerpignanFrance 8,2085,101
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,2082,615
Port-GentilGabon 3,7242,314
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9908,072
PotsdamGermany 8,9285,548
PatrasGreece 7,2484,504
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1058,144
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,7067,274
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0586,872
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2067,585
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2068,206
PecsHungary 8,1485,063
PambanIndia 6,5274,056
PuneIndia 6,7934,221
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8974,908
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8315,488
PadovaItaly 8,2135,104
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3125,165
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4044,601
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4164,609
PantelleriaItaly 7,3034,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1885,088
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6774,771
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9524,942
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8434,873
PiacenzaItaly 8,2155,105
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0685,014
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1005,033
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7104,791
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6144,732
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8014,848
PrizziItaly 7,3594,573
PakseLaos 9,2815,767
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2195,107
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7801,727
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7811,728
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0278,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7364,807
PatheinMyanmar 8,3765,205
PutaoMyanmar 9,2625,756
PyiMyanmar 8,5425,308
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8037,956
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7437,297
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1418,166
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3332,693
PohangNorth Korea 12,3867,697
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1887,574
PadidanPakistan 7,1164,422
PanjgurPakistan 6,8974,286
ParachinarPakistan 7,8544,880
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7054,167
PeshawarPakistan 7,9504,940
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0557,491
PilarParaguay 8,6735,389
PiscoPeru 10,9966,833
PiuraPeru 11,8867,386
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3946,459
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2496,369
PoznanPoland 8,8675,510
PrzemyslPoland 8,5075,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4315,239
PortalegrePortugal 8,3225,171
Porto Portugal 8,5475,311
PavelecRussia 8,9435,557
PecoraRussia 10,4136,471
PermRussia 9,6596,002
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7889,189
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8066,093
PjatigorskRussia 7,9194,921
PoronajskRussia 13,7548,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0785,020
Providenja BayRussia 15,4399,594
PskovRussia 9,3615,817
PodorSenegal 6,9014,288
PopradSlovakia 8,4545,253
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,003623
PretoriaSouth Africa 304189
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8974,908
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4944,036
Port SudanSudan 5,1483,199
ParamariboSuriname 9,9316,171
PiteňSweden 10,2256,354
PalmyraSyria 6,8124,233
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1349,405
PhetchabunThailand 8,9295,549
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8705,512
PhraeThailand 8,9385,554
PhuketThailand 8,1835,085
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1905,089
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8125,476
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5415,307
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7756,696
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2075,722
PoltavaUkraine 8,4505,251
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2605,133
PradoUruguay 8,1505,064
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0414,997
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2558,858
Pana, IlUsa 14,3528,918
Paoli, InUsa 14,0838,752
Paris, IlUsa 14,2658,864
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,8219,210
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1678,803
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,8419,844
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0369,343
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,9699,302
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9459,287
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,59910,315
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0418,725
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4128,955
Perry, OkUsa 15,0259,337
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1878,195
Philo, OhUsa 13,7568,548
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,39710,189
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,2659,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5569,045
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7409,159
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9509,290
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6158,460
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,1098,146
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8657,994
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4879,002
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,26110,105
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7409,159
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3568,921
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2828,875
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,72210,391
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6749,119
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,1918,197
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,72210,391
Portage, WiUsa 14,3668,927
Portland, MaineUsa 12,8768,001
Portland, OregonUsa 16,85310,473
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5389,034
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6449,100
Priest River, IdUsa 16,33410,150
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2078,207
Princeton, InUsa 14,2458,852
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9178,027
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,6869,747
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1446,925
PetaukeZambia 1,344835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -